I have only seen six films from this year. And two were not that great. So here are my Fab Four...
1. Vertigo (1958)
2. Touch of Evil (1958)
3. Cat on a Hot Tin Roof (1958)
4. Ashes and Diamonds (1958)
Search found 323 matches
- Fri Aug 08, 2014 5:11 am
- Forum: Films, Movies, Motion Pictures...
- Topic: Films of the 1950s: 1958
- Replies: 21
- Views: 14700
- Wed Aug 06, 2014 10:59 pm
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: Poll - Songs and Albums of 1976
- Replies: 84
- Views: 51977
Re: Poll - Songs and Albums of 1976
[quote="Romain"]Fr better year, for me, than the previous one, but the end of the 70's is really not my favorite time for music. And though I was born in 1976... I would have preferred it to be a great year of music :P Romain, It could have been worse. You could have been born in 1974, my ...
- Wed Aug 06, 2014 9:25 am
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: Errors in the July 2014 update
- Replies: 84
- Views: 54999
Re: Errors in the July 2014 update
1) According to Wikipedia and RYM, "Lost Someone" by James Brown was released in 1961, not 1962. 2) According to Joel Whitburn's Top Pop SIngles and RYM, "Mama Didn't Lie" should be listed under 1962, not 1963. 3) According to Whitburn and RYM, "Spanish Harlem" should b...
- Wed Aug 06, 2014 5:02 am
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: Poll - Songs and Albums of 1976
- Replies: 84
- Views: 51977
Re: Poll - Songs and Albums of 1976
No, before that bit. He makes a suggestion to her about the next guy. He almost says the next guy you fuck, but, with tongue firmly in cheek, he pauses and goes with the next guy you make love to. I assume if he had dropped the f-bomb, the x-rated version would have become the xx-rated version!
- Wed Aug 06, 2014 4:55 am
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: Poll - Songs and Albums of 1976
- Replies: 84
- Views: 51977
Re: Poll - Songs and Albums of 1976
Interesting. I especially enjoyed the pregnant pause before he relays his final bit of advice.Bruce wrote:Have you heard the X-Rated version?stone37 wrote: 69. Manhattans- Kiss and Say Goodbye
- Mon Aug 04, 2014 11:17 pm
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: Poll - Songs and Albums of 1975
- Replies: 148
- Views: 100762
Re: Poll - Songs and Albums of 1975
I have not given much thought to the formula used before, but after reading Zorg's post, I do wonder if it makes sense to use the same formula for albums and songs. Each of us knows far more songs than albums (and for album lovers keep in mind for each album you add to your musical memory bank, you ...
- Mon Aug 04, 2014 8:27 pm
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: Poll - Songs and Albums of 1976
- Replies: 84
- Views: 51977
Re: Poll - Songs and Albums of 1976
Once the kids are asleep, I'm totally listening to this track. Thanks for the link!
- Mon Aug 04, 2014 8:26 pm
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: Poll - Songs and Albums of 1975
- Replies: 148
- Views: 100762
Re: Poll - Songs and Albums of 1975
Zorg,
Thanks for the update. Look forward to the results when your schedule permits. Thanks for running the poll.
Thanks for the update. Look forward to the results when your schedule permits. Thanks for running the poll.
- Mon Aug 04, 2014 8:25 pm
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: Errors in the July 2014 update
- Replies: 84
- Views: 54999
Re: Errors in the July 2014 update
1) The following two songs should be moved from 1991 to 1990: "More Than Words" and "Man in the Box." While both peaked as singles in 1991; each, as noted by RYM, were released on albums from the summer of 1990. 2) According to RYM, "Silent All These Years" was released...
- Mon Aug 04, 2014 7:13 pm
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: Poll - Songs and Albums of 1976
- Replies: 84
- Views: 51977
Re: Poll - Songs and Albums of 1976
01. Eagles- Hotel California 02. Fleetwood Mac- Go Your Own Way 03. Stevie Wonder- Sir Duke 04. ABBA- Dancing Queen 05. Bob Seger- Night Moves 06. Boston- More Than a Feeling 07. ELO- Livin' Thing 08. Eagles- New Kid in Town 09. Stevie Wonder- As 10. Stevie Wonder- Knocks Me Off My Feet 11. Elton Jo...
- Fri Aug 01, 2014 6:24 am
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: Errors in the July 2014 update
- Replies: 84
- Views: 54999
Re: Errors in the July 2014 update
Henrik, Thanks for giving me a reason to procrastinate for weeks to come! I am updating my iTunes playlist to match the new AM list. I hope to do a year every few days. I will group what I see in a handful of posts. This post covers the 1980s and everything from the 1950s and below. 1979: "Sail...
- Thu Jul 17, 2014 4:55 pm
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: Best American Artist Tournament: Round 2, Day 3
- Replies: 28
- Views: 15680
Re: Best American Artist Tournament: Round 2, Day 3
Bruce
Byrds
Wonder
Beach Boys (feel bad about this one, Otis was under-seeded, he's one of the top 15-20 US artists, but the Beach Boys are top 10, maybe top 5)
Byrds
Wonder
Beach Boys (feel bad about this one, Otis was under-seeded, he's one of the top 15-20 US artists, but the Beach Boys are top 10, maybe top 5)
- Wed Jul 16, 2014 10:49 pm
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: Best American Artist Tournament: Round 2, Day 2
- Replies: 29
- Views: 18287
Re: Best American Artist Tournament: Round 2, Day 2
Prince
Sly
Miles
Madonna
Sly
Miles
Madonna
- Tue Jul 15, 2014 9:53 pm
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: Best American Artist Tournament: Round 2, Day 1
- Replies: 25
- Views: 13658
Re: Best American Artist Tournament: Round 2, Day 1
Dylan
Brown
Gaye
REM
Brown
Gaye
REM
- Mon Jul 14, 2014 5:38 am
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: Best American Artist Tournament: Round 1, Day 8
- Replies: 18
- Views: 10404
Re: Best American Artist Tournament: Round 1, Day 8
Nirvana
Hank
Beck
VU
Hank
Beck
VU
- Sun Jul 13, 2014 6:45 pm
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: Best American Artist Tournament: Round 1, Day 7
- Replies: 19
- Views: 10987
Re: Best American Artist Tournament: Round 1, Day 7
Elvis
Al Green
MJ
Aretha
Al Green
MJ
Aretha
- Sat Jul 12, 2014 8:01 am
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: Best American Artist Tournament: Round 1, Day 6
- Replies: 20
- Views: 11721
Re: Best American Artist Tournament: Round 1, Day 6
Stevie Wonder
Lou Reed
Otis Redding
Beach Boys
Lou Reed
Otis Redding
Beach Boys
- Wed Jul 09, 2014 10:36 pm
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: Poll: AMF's Favorite Singers Ever
- Replies: 19
- Views: 12635
Re: Poll: AMF's Favorite Singers Ever
I approached the poll by asking: who do I most wish I could sing like? Here's my top 40: 1. Paul McCartney (Beatles, Solo) 2. Sam Cooke 3. Otis Redding 4. John Lennon (Beatles, Solo) 5. Al Green 6. Marvin Gaye 7. Prince 8. Frank Sinatra 9. Stevie Wonder 10. Brian Wilson (Beach Boys, Solo) 11. David ...
- Wed Jul 09, 2014 9:56 pm
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: Best American Artist Tournament: Round 1, Day 3
- Replies: 17
- Views: 10386
Re: Best American Artist Tournament: Round 1, Day 3
Prince
Elliott Smith
Sly and the Family Stone
Talking Heads
Elliott Smith
Sly and the Family Stone
Talking Heads
- Wed Jul 09, 2014 6:13 am
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: Poll - Songs and Albums of 1975
- Replies: 148
- Views: 100762
Re: Poll - Songs and Albums of 1975
Songs: 01. Bruce Springsteen- Born to Run 02. Bob Dylan- Tangled Up in Blue 03. Aerosmith- Walk This Way 04. Diana Ross- Theme from Mahogany (Do You Know Where You're Going to) 05. War- Why Can't We Be Friends 06. Bruce Springsteen- Thunder Road 07. Bob Marley- No Woman, No Cry (Live) 08. Queen- Boh...
- Wed Jul 09, 2014 3:07 am
- Forum: Films, Movies, Motion Pictures...
- Topic: Films of the 1950s: 1957
- Replies: 15
- Views: 11329
Re: Films of the 1950s: 1957
I would highly recommend A Face in the Crowd, for which I am the first to vote. 1. Paths of Glory (1957) 2. The Seventh Seal (1957) 3. A Face in the Crowd (1957) 4. 12 Angry Men (1957) 5. Witness for the Prosecution (1957) 6. Sweet Smell of Success (1957) 7. The Incredible Shrinking Man (1957) 8. Br...
- Mon Jun 09, 2014 3:54 am
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: Songs and Albums of 1974 Poll
- Replies: 87
- Views: 58543
Re: Songs and Albums of 1974 Poll
Songs: 01. Randy Newman- Louisiana 1927 02. John Lennon- Nobody Loves You (When You're Down and Out) 03. Randy Newman- Maria 04. Joni Mitchell- Free Man in Paris 05. Rufus- Tell Me Something Good 06. Carl Carlton- Everlasting Love 07. Stevie Wonder- You Haven't Done Nothin' 08. John Lennon- #9 Dream...
- Sun May 11, 2014 4:48 am
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: Songs and Albums of 1973 Poll
- Replies: 115
- Views: 75939
Re: Songs and Albums of 1973 Poll
01. Paul Simon- American Tune 02. Marvin Gaye- Let's Get It On 03. Lynyrd Skynyrd- Free Bird 04. Gladys Knight and the Pips- Midnight Train to Georgia 05. Stevie Wonder- All in Love is Fair 06. Who- The Real Me 07. Elton John- Goodbye Yellow Brick Road 08. Sly and the Family Stone- If You Want Me to...
- Mon May 05, 2014 3:29 am
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: Best band ever vote?
- Replies: 30
- Views: 20824
Re: Best band ever vote?
By popularity (record sales, tours, hit singles, etc.): 1) Beatles 2) Rolling Stones 3) Radiohead 4) VU 5) Beefheart In terms of influence (music only): 1) Beatles 2) Rolling Stones 3) VU (but could make, I think, a strong argument for them at #2) 4) Radiohead 5) Beefheart In terms of influence (wid...
- Fri May 02, 2014 10:14 pm
- Forum: Films, Movies, Motion Pictures...
- Topic: Films of the 1950s: 1955
- Replies: 17
- Views: 12650
Re: Films of the 1950s: 1955
1. Night and Fog (1955)
2. Kiss Me Deadly (1955)
3. The Night of the Hunter (1955)
4. Rebel Without a Cause (1955)
5. To Catch a Thief (1955)
6. Marty (1955)
7. Les Diaboliques (1955)
8. Blackboard Jungle (1955)
9. Tender Trap (1955)
2. Kiss Me Deadly (1955)
3. The Night of the Hunter (1955)
4. Rebel Without a Cause (1955)
5. To Catch a Thief (1955)
6. Marty (1955)
7. Les Diaboliques (1955)
8. Blackboard Jungle (1955)
9. Tender Trap (1955)
- Sun Apr 27, 2014 6:33 am
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: Songs and Albums of 1972 Poll
- Replies: 92
- Views: 57207
Re: Songs and Albums of 1972 Poll
48. Spinners- One of a Kind (Love Affair) 50. Hollies- Long Cool Woman These are not 1972. The Spinners is 1973 and the Hollies is 1971. Bruce, Thanks for reading through my list. You are correct on both counts. I have been using your 1970-1972 lists to check through the dates of my music library. ...
- Thu Apr 24, 2014 8:09 pm
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: Songs and Albums of 1972 Poll
- Replies: 92
- Views: 57207
Re: Songs and Albums of 1972 Poll
01. Stevie Wonder- Superstition 02. David Bowie- Suffragette City 03. Jim Croce- Time in a Bottle 04. Rolling Stones- Let It Loose 05. Bill Withers- Lean on Me 06. Jim Croce- Operator (That's Not the Way It Feels) 07. Carly Simon- You're So Vain 08. Mott the Hoople- All the Young Dudes 09. Temptatio...
- Mon Apr 21, 2014 1:39 am
- Forum: Films, Movies, Motion Pictures...
- Topic: Films of the 1950s: 1954
- Replies: 20
- Views: 14345
Re: Films of the 1950s: 1954
1. On the Waterfront (1954)
2. Dial M for Murder (1954)
3. A Star is Born (1954)
4. The Seven Samurai (1954)
5. Bad Day at Black Rock (1954)
6. Them! (1954)
7. White Christmas (1954)
8. Rear Window (1954)
2. Dial M for Murder (1954)
3. A Star is Born (1954)
4. The Seven Samurai (1954)
5. Bad Day at Black Rock (1954)
6. Them! (1954)
7. White Christmas (1954)
8. Rear Window (1954)
- Mon Mar 03, 2014 3:28 am
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: Songs and Albums of 1971 Poll
- Replies: 125
- Views: 78016
Re: Songs and Albums of 1971 Poll
01- Al Green- Let's Stay Together 02- Sly and the Family Stone- Family Affair 03- John Lennon- Imagine 04- Temptations- Just My Imagination (Running Away with Me) 05- Marvin Gaye- What's Going On 06- Rolling Stones- Wild Horses 07- Who- Won't Get Fooled Again 08- Who- Baba O'Riley 09- Rod Stewart- M...
- Sun Feb 23, 2014 9:01 pm
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: Errors in the June 2013 update
- Replies: 176
- Views: 125512
Re: Errors in the June 2013 update
Melanie's "What Have They Done to My Song, Ma" should be listed under 1970. It was released as a single in the UK in 1971, but it originally appeared on her 1970 album, Candles in the Rain.
- Tue Feb 18, 2014 2:13 am
- Forum: Films, Movies, Motion Pictures...
- Topic: Films of the 1950s: 1952
- Replies: 23
- Views: 16195
Re: Films of the 1950s: 1952
1. Singin’ in the Rain
2. The Quiet Man
3. High Noon
4. The Narrow Margin
5. Forbidden Games
6. The Bad and the Beautiful
2. The Quiet Man
3. High Noon
4. The Narrow Margin
5. Forbidden Games
6. The Bad and the Beautiful
- Fri Feb 14, 2014 7:09 am
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: Songs and Albums of 1970 Poll!!!
- Replies: 173
- Views: 228136
Re: Songs and Albums of 1970 Poll!!!
Songs: 29- Delfonics- Didn't I (Blow Your Mind This Time) 46- Bread- It Don't Matter to Me These are both 1969. Bruce, Thanks for looking at the list. In terms of "It Don't Matter to Me," you are right that the song appears on the band's debut album from 1969. But the hit version, as note...
- Thu Feb 13, 2014 11:05 pm
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: Songs and Albums of 1970 Poll!!!
- Replies: 173
- Views: 228136
Re: Songs and Albums of 1970 Poll!!!
Songs: 01- Paul McCartney- Maybe I'm Amazed 02- John Lennon- Instant Karma (We All Shine On) 03- George Harrison- My Sweet Lord 04- Beatles- Let It Be 05- Simon and Garfunkel- Bridge Over Troubled Water 06- Badfinger- No Matter What 07- Beatles- Two of Us 08- Van Morrison- Into the Mystic 09- James ...
- Tue Jan 07, 2014 12:43 am
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: Songs of the 1980s Poll: Results!
- Replies: 110
- Views: 2175642
Re: Songs of the 1980s Poll: Results!
On the other side, I'm pleasantly surprised The Mercy Seat did so well. I was looking to the final results of the 80s Poll in 2008 and it ended much better, exactly at #16. I'm pretty surprised that well. Don't get me wrong, it's a good song, but I don't really see it as a top 20 of the decade. Alt...
- Wed Jan 01, 2014 2:23 am
- Forum: Films, Movies, Motion Pictures...
- Topic: Films of the '50s: 1950
- Replies: 22
- Views: 16120
Re: Films of the '50s: 1950
1. Sunset Boulevard
2. Rashomon
3. In a Lonely Place
4. Born Yesterday
5. Gun Crazy
6. The Gunfighter
7. The Men
8. Cheaper By the Dozen
9. The Asphalt Jungle
10. Un Chant d’amour
2. Rashomon
3. In a Lonely Place
4. Born Yesterday
5. Gun Crazy
6. The Gunfighter
7. The Men
8. Cheaper By the Dozen
9. The Asphalt Jungle
10. Un Chant d’amour
- Sat Nov 02, 2013 2:25 am
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: Songs and Albums of 1989 Poll
- Replies: 63
- Views: 41778
Re: Songs and Albums of 1989 Poll (88 is still open!)
01. Madonna- Like a Prayer 02. Pixies- Debaser 03. Elvis Costello- Veronica 04. Michael Penn- No Myth 05. Madonna- Cherish 06. Tom Petty- Free Fallin' 07. Aerosmith- Janie's Got a Gun 08. Janet Jackson- Love Will Never Do (Without You) 09. Janet Jackson- Rhythm Nation 10. Paul McCartney- This One 11...
- Sun Oct 13, 2013 11:48 pm
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: My 100 Favorite Recording Acts of the 1950s
- Replies: 139
- Views: 2936493
Re: My 100 Favorite Recording Acts of the 1950s
Bruce,
I am enjoying the countdown. I liked the track by Nolan Strong.
I am enjoying the countdown. I liked the track by Nolan Strong.
- Sun Oct 13, 2013 8:38 am
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: The Acclaimed Music Artists Poll 2013 : top 20 and full list
- Replies: 193
- Views: 159309
Re: The Acclaimed Music Artists Poll 2013 : top 20 and full
First, I also wanted to send my appreciation to Nassim for all of his work. It was an interesting and visually stimulating countdown. Second, after taking a chance to read through the top 500, and after reading Henry's email, I was curious who were my highest ranking artists not to make the top 500 ...
- Sun Oct 13, 2013 7:52 am
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: The Acclaimed Music Artists Poll 2013 : top 20 and full list
- Replies: 193
- Views: 159309
Re: The Acclaimed Music Artists Poll 2013 : top 20 and full
I am wondering if anyone other than myself voted for any of the following performers: Jackson Browne, Doobie Brothers, Steve Winwood, Donald Fagen, Derek and the Dominos, Chick Corea (Return to Forever), Emerson, Lake and Palmer, Blind Faith, Anita Baker, The Rascals, America, Blood, Sweat & Te...
- Thu Oct 03, 2013 2:05 am
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: My 100 Favorite Recording Acts of the 1950s
- Replies: 139
- Views: 2936493
Re: My 100 Favorite Recording Acts of the 1950s
# 101 is the first Caucasion
Boone! Boone! Boone! Boone!
Boone! Boone! Boone! Boone!
- Thu Oct 03, 2013 1:59 am
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: Songs and Albums of 1988 Poll
- Replies: 57
- Views: 39852
Re: Songs and Albums of 1988 Poll
To me, 1988 or 1981 is the weakest year of the decade, only 77 songs from 1988 can crack my top 1000 for the 1980s. Songs: 01. Pet Shop Boys- Left to My Own Devices 02. Tracy Chapman- Fast Car 03. Traveling Willburys- Handle With Care 04. Traveling Wilburys- End of the Line 05. Prince- Alphabet St. ...
- Sun Sep 22, 2013 5:19 am
- Forum: Films, Movies, Motion Pictures...
- Topic: Films of the '60s: 1969
- Replies: 14
- Views: 12615
Re: Films of the '60s: 1969
1. Butch Cassidy and the Sundance Kid (1969) 2. Midnight Cowboy (1969) 3. They Shoot Horses, Don’t They (1969) 4. Burn! (1969) 5. On Her Majesty’s Secret Service (1969) 6. Army of Shadows (1969) 7. The Wild Bunch (1969) 8. Bob & Carol & Ted & Alice (1969) 9. Easy Rider (1969) 10. Medium ...
- Sun Sep 22, 2013 4:53 am
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: Songs and Albums of 1987 Poll
- Replies: 68
- Views: 42730
Re: Songs and Albums of 1987 Poll
For my money, the first half of the 80s, aside from 1981, utterly trounce the decade's second half. But 1987 is the exception to the rule. It was a great year for Top 40 and also boasted several landmark albums. I would rank 1987 only behind 1982, 1983, and 1984 for the decade. Songs: 01- Guns N Ros...
- Sun Sep 22, 2013 2:30 am
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: Errors in the June 2013 update
- Replies: 176
- Views: 125512
Re: Errors in the June 2013 update
"KIngs of the WIld Frontier" should be listed under 1980, which is when the single and the album were first released.
- Sat Aug 10, 2013 5:27 am
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: GREATEST NON CHARTING FLIP SIDES OF HIT SINGLES
- Replies: 5
- Views: 3947
Re: GREATEST NON CHARTING FLIP SIDES OF HIT SINGLES
I did not realize the A-Side had to chart. That requirement did eliminate several of my recommendations. And as I noted, I did not have access to Cashbox charts, so, as I assumed, those charts eliminated a couple more picks. However, in terms of "Time" by Pink Floyd and "Crazy Love&qu...
- Fri Aug 09, 2013 9:53 pm
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: GREATEST NON CHARTING FLIP SIDES OF HIT SINGLES
- Replies: 5
- Views: 3947
Re: GREATEST NON CHARTING FLIP SIDES OF HIT SINGLES
Bruce, An interesting list. Several lesser-known gems appear (e.g. "Too Many People," "Well...All Right," "You'll Lose a Precious Love, etc.). Looking over B-Sides on my playlists, I had these thoughts... Songs with Very Strong Arguments for Inclusion: Don’t love all of thes...
- Wed Aug 07, 2013 7:07 pm
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: Errors in the June 2013 update
- Replies: 176
- Views: 125512
Re: Errors in the June 2013 update
According to RYM, "She Drives Me Crazy" is 1988. But other sources have it in 1989. Not sure about this one.
- Mon Aug 05, 2013 8:10 pm
- Forum: Films, Movies, Motion Pictures...
- Topic: Films of the '60s: 1968
- Replies: 19
- Views: 14595
Re: Films of the '60s: 1968
Gillingham,
Hour of the Wolf was my #11.
Hour of the Wolf was my #11.
- Mon Aug 05, 2013 6:33 am
- Forum: Films, Movies, Motion Pictures...
- Topic: Films of the '60s: 1968
- Replies: 19
- Views: 14595
Re: Films of the '60s: 1968
1. Once Upon a Time in the West (1968)
2. Planet of the Apes (1968)
3. Night of the Living Dead (1968)
4. 2001 (1968)
5. Rosemary’s Baby (1968)
6. Salesman (1968)
7. Oliver! (1968)
8. The Producers (1968)
9. Pretty Poison (1968)
10. Targets (1968)
2. Planet of the Apes (1968)
3. Night of the Living Dead (1968)
4. 2001 (1968)
5. Rosemary’s Baby (1968)
6. Salesman (1968)
7. Oliver! (1968)
8. The Producers (1968)
9. Pretty Poison (1968)
10. Targets (1968)
- Mon Aug 05, 2013 6:10 am
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: Songs and Albums of 1986 Poll
- Replies: 85
- Views: 51915
Re: Songs and Albums of 1986 Poll
Bonnie,
3. Lionel Richie - Say You, Say Me
This song is from 1985. It is on the Dancing on the Ceiling LP, which was released in 1986, but it had already been released as a single from the soundtrack for White Nights. It hit number one in the USA in late December '85.
3. Lionel Richie - Say You, Say Me
This song is from 1985. It is on the Dancing on the Ceiling LP, which was released in 1986, but it had already been released as a single from the soundtrack for White Nights. It hit number one in the USA in late December '85.