04 | Ghost Hardware
02 | Archangel
08 | Untrue
03 | Near Dark
09 | Shell of Light
06 | Etched Headplate
11 | Homeless
13 | Raver
05 | Endorphin
10 | Dog Shelter
07 | In McDonalds
12 | UK
01 | Untitled
Search found 1294 matches
- Sun Dec 23, 2018 7:52 pm
- Forum: Rank the tracks
- Topic: Rank the Tracks: Burial's Untrue (2007)
- Replies: 14
- Views: 29715
- Fri Dec 21, 2018 1:56 am
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: Playlist: A Taste of Acclaimed Albums (Complete!)
- Replies: 114
- Views: 99245
Re: Playlist: A Taste of Acclaimed Albums (work in progress)
Today I updated from #2190 (Parliament's The Clones of Dr. Funkenstein) to #2222 (Jay-Z's 4:44). Note: Jazz, jazz, jazz albums everywhere! How many can you fit in a space of 32 albums. A lot! But I didn't listen to a jazz album while updating, I listened to, well, this: http://photos1.blogger.com/i...
- Wed Dec 19, 2018 3:30 am
- Forum: EOY 2018
- Topic: EOY 2018 Songs Spreadsheet Updates
- Replies: 71
- Views: 148930
Re: EOY 2018 Songs Spreadsheet Updates
Totally agree about Honey. In fact the whole Robyn album seems a bit over-rated to me, but Honey doesn't stand out at all. What are all those music critics seeing in it? Best album and best song. I love that ”Honey” can make the top 10 by just being wonderfully smooth. Perhaps I have expressed too ...
- Mon Dec 17, 2018 5:10 am
- Forum: EOY 2018
- Topic: EOY 2018 Songs Spreadsheet Updates
- Replies: 71
- Views: 148930
Re: EOY 2018 Songs Spreadsheet Updates
Still amazed at thank u, next.
- Fri Dec 14, 2018 3:36 am
- Forum: EOY 2018
- Topic: EOY 2018 - Rolling Stone (US)
- Replies: 6
- Views: 14957
Re: EOY 2018 - Rolling Stone (US)
List is about as Rolling Stone as it gets. Almost no effort.
- Thu Dec 13, 2018 5:32 am
- Forum: Rank the tracks
- Topic: Rank the Tracks: LCD Soundsystem's Sound of Silver (2007)
- Replies: 28
- Views: 49951
Re: Rank the Tracks: LCD Soundsystem's Sound of Silver (2007)
01 | Get Innocuous!
03 | North American Scum
04 | Someone Great
05 | All My Friends
02 | Time to Get Away
06 | Us v Them
08 | Sound of Silver
07 | Watch the Tapes
09 | New York, I Love You but You're Bringing Me Down
03 | North American Scum
04 | Someone Great
05 | All My Friends
02 | Time to Get Away
06 | Us v Them
08 | Sound of Silver
07 | Watch the Tapes
09 | New York, I Love You but You're Bringing Me Down
- Wed Dec 12, 2018 5:41 am
- Forum: EOY 2018
- Topic: EOY 2018 - Pitchfork (US)
- Replies: 31
- Views: 47560
Re: EOY 2018 - Pitchfork (US)
Pitchfork so schizo.
- Wed Dec 12, 2018 5:33 am
- Forum: EOY 2018
- Topic: EOY 2018 Songs Spreadsheet Updates
- Replies: 71
- Views: 148930
Re: EOY 2018 Songs Spreadsheet Updates
I really do wish I could understand trap rap more, but even though there are some artists (such as Travis Scott) where I can clearly recognize the talent involved, the entire genre is filled with stuff – the grating synth hi-hats, the constant ad-libs, the drunken, auto-tuned lead vocals – that mak...
- Tue Dec 11, 2018 2:38 am
- Forum: EOY 2018
- Topic: Grammy Award Nominations
- Replies: 6
- Views: 24853
Re: Grammy Award Nominations
Thanks Harold, you da man.Harold wrote:The Album and Record of the Year nominees are all entered into the spreadsheets. Points are added for the winners after the awards.bootsy wrote:Do Grammy Nominations count for anything on here or just wins?
- Sun Dec 09, 2018 11:09 pm
- Forum: EOY 2018
- Topic: Grammy Award Nominations
- Replies: 6
- Views: 24853
Re: Grammy Award Nominations
Do Grammy Nominations count for anything on here or just wins?
- Thu Dec 06, 2018 3:50 am
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: The AMF Top Songs of All Time 2018 Edition: Results
- Replies: 613
- Views: 485597
Re: The AMF Top Songs of All Time 2018 Edition: Results
Thanks Sweepstakes Ron. Had a great time and journey through all of this. See you in a couple of years
(Damn I gotta do this all over again)
(Damn I gotta do this all over again)
- Thu Nov 29, 2018 2:46 am
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: Best Moderately Acclaimed Album Of 2018: Nominations!
- Replies: 53
- Views: 55697
Re: Best Moderately Acclaimed Album Of 2018: Nominations!
I vow to make a better choice than last year. Although I still liked that album.
- Wed Nov 28, 2018 3:16 am
- Forum: Rank the tracks
- Topic: Rank the Tracks: Vampire Weekend's Modern Vampires of the City (2013)
- Replies: 22
- Views: 37726
Re: Rank the Tracks: Vampire Weekend's Modern Vampires of the City (2013)
02 | Unbelievers
03 | Step
10 | Ya Hey
06 | Hannah Hunt
05 | Don't Lie
07 | Everlasting Arms
09 | Worship You
04 | Diane Young
08 | Finger Back
01 | Obvious Bicycle
11 | Hudson
12 | Young Lion
03 | Step
10 | Ya Hey
06 | Hannah Hunt
05 | Don't Lie
07 | Everlasting Arms
09 | Worship You
04 | Diane Young
08 | Finger Back
01 | Obvious Bicycle
11 | Hudson
12 | Young Lion
- Thu Nov 22, 2018 5:59 am
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: The AMF Top Songs of All Time 2018 Edition: Results
- Replies: 613
- Views: 485597
Re: The AMF Top Songs of All Time 2018 Edition: Results
Henrik wrote:Sweeptakes Ron, I like the way you have set up this is poll. Keep up the good work!
Agree with both of these assessments. Let's keep it rolling baby.Romain wrote:
I'm here just to see if new songs appears and listen to them.
- Tue Nov 20, 2018 5:50 am
- Forum: Rank the tracks
- Topic: Rank the Tracks: The War on Drugs' Lost in the Dream (2014)
- Replies: 15
- Views: 22715
Re: Rank the Tracks: The War on Drugs' Lost in the Dream (2014)
02 | Red Eyes
01 | Under the Pressure
05 | Disappearing
08 | Burning
04 | An Ocean in Between the Waves
06 | Eyes to the Wind
09 | Lost in the Dream
07 | The Haunting Idle
10 | In Reverse
03 | Suffering
01 | Under the Pressure
05 | Disappearing
08 | Burning
04 | An Ocean in Between the Waves
06 | Eyes to the Wind
09 | Lost in the Dream
07 | The Haunting Idle
10 | In Reverse
03 | Suffering
- Sun Nov 18, 2018 3:37 am
- Forum: Rank the tracks
- Topic: Rank the Tracks: PJ Harvey's Let England Shake (2011)
- Replies: 18
- Views: 27825
Re: Rank the Tracks: PJ Harvey's Let England Shake (2011)
03 | The Glorious Land
01 | Let England Shake
02 | The Last Living Rose
05 | All and Everyone
07 | England
06 | On Battleship Hill
08 | In the Dark Places
04 | The Words That Maketh Murder
09 | Bitter Branches
10 | Hanging in the Wire
12 | The Colour of the Earth
11 | Written on the Forehead
01 | Let England Shake
02 | The Last Living Rose
05 | All and Everyone
07 | England
06 | On Battleship Hill
08 | In the Dark Places
04 | The Words That Maketh Murder
09 | Bitter Branches
10 | Hanging in the Wire
12 | The Colour of the Earth
11 | Written on the Forehead
- Wed Nov 14, 2018 2:41 am
- Forum: Rank the tracks
- Topic: Rank the Tracks: Radiohead's Kid A
- Replies: 40
- Views: 57157
Re: Rank the Tracks: Radiohead's Kid A
3. The National Anthem
1. Everything In Its Right Place
6. Optimistic
7. In Limbo
8. Idioteque
2. Kid A
4. How to Disappear Completely
9. Morning Bell
10. Motion Picture Soundtrack
5. Treefingers
1. Everything In Its Right Place
6. Optimistic
7. In Limbo
8. Idioteque
2. Kid A
4. How to Disappear Completely
9. Morning Bell
10. Motion Picture Soundtrack
5. Treefingers
- Sun Nov 11, 2018 9:57 pm
- Forum: Rank the tracks
- Topic: Rank the Tracks: Strokes Is this It?
- Replies: 24
- Views: 30109
Re: Rank the Tracks: Strokes Is this It?
1. "Is This It" 8. "Hard to Explain" 7. "Last Nite" 2. "The Modern Age" 4. "Barely Legal" 9. "New York City Cops" 3. "Soma" 11. "Take It or Leave It" 10. "Trying Your Luck" 5. "Someday" 6. "Alone...
- Fri Nov 09, 2018 5:24 am
- Forum: Rank the tracks
- Topic: Rank the Tracks: Radiohead's In Rainbows (2007)
- Replies: 36
- Views: 44832
Re: Rank the Tracks: Radiohead's In Rainbows (2007)
02 | Bodysnatchers
07 | Reckoner
08 | House of Cards
05 | All I Need
06 | Faust Arp
01 | 15 Step
03 | Nude
04 | Weird Fishes/Arpeggi
09 | Jigsaw Falling Into Place
10 | Videotape
07 | Reckoner
08 | House of Cards
05 | All I Need
06 | Faust Arp
01 | 15 Step
03 | Nude
04 | Weird Fishes/Arpeggi
09 | Jigsaw Falling Into Place
10 | Videotape
- Fri Nov 09, 2018 3:08 am
- Forum: Rank the tracks
- Topic: Rank the Tracks: Sufjan Stevens' Illinois (2005)
- Replies: 25
- Views: 27518
Re: Rank the Tracks: Sufjan Stevens' Illinois (2005)
09 | Chicago 03 | Come On! Feel the Illinoise! (Part I: The World's Columbian Exposition – Part II: Carl Sandburg Visits Me in a Dream) 04 | John Wayne Gacy, Jr. 10 | Casimir Pulaski Day 01 | Concerning the UFO Sighting near Highland, Illinois 13 | Prairie Fire That Wanders About 07 | Decatur, or, R...
- Mon Nov 05, 2018 3:44 am
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: Album Club Discussion #6: N.W.A.'s Straight Outta Compton
- Replies: 14
- Views: 15178
Re: Album Club Discussion #6: N.W.A.'s Straight Outta Compton
So I've been listening to Quadrophenia for the next album discussion, and it made me think about both my previous post and bootsy's comment on it. Specifically, the fact that I felt unwilling to comment on this album and willing to comment on Quadrophenia despite not being able to relate to the con...
- Fri Nov 02, 2018 4:16 am
- Forum: Rank the tracks
- Topic: Rank the Tracks: Kendrick Lamar's good kid, m.A.A.d city (2012)
- Replies: 23
- Views: 33519
Re: Rank the Tracks: Kendrick Lamar's good kid, m.A.A.d city (2012)
09 | Swimming Pools (Drank) 03 | Backseat Freestyle 02 | Bitch, Don't Kill My Vibe 04 | The Art of Peer Pressure 10 | Sing About Me, I'm Dying of Thirst 05 | Money Trees 06 | Poetic Justice 11 | Real 01 | Sherane a.k.a. Master Splinter's Daughter 08 | m.A.A.d city 07 | good kid 12 | Compton Not a ba...
- Fri Nov 02, 2018 1:16 am
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: Album Club Discussion #6: N.W.A.'s Straight Outta Compton
- Replies: 14
- Views: 15178
Re: Album Club Discussion #6: N.W.A.'s Straight Outta Compton
I really don't get this album (but I wish I did!). On paper, I understand why it's important, but when I listen to it I end up getting bored. I guess that's true of a lot of 80's and early 90's hip hip. It doesn't engage me like Kendrick, Kanye, Vince Staples or countless other rap albums from the ...
- Wed Oct 31, 2018 3:16 am
- Forum: Rank the tracks
- Topic: Rank the Tracks: Arcade Fire's Funeral
- Replies: 42
- Views: 81618
Re: Rank the Tracks: Arcade Fire's Funeral
7. Wake Up
1. Neighborhood #1 (Tunnels)
9. Rebellion (Lies)
4. Neighborhood #3 (Power Out)
3. Une année sans lumière
8. Haiti
2. Neighborhood #2 (Laika)
6. Crown of Love
5. Neighborhood #4 (7 Kettles)
10. In the Backseat
1. Neighborhood #1 (Tunnels)
9. Rebellion (Lies)
4. Neighborhood #3 (Power Out)
3. Une année sans lumière
8. Haiti
2. Neighborhood #2 (Laika)
6. Crown of Love
5. Neighborhood #4 (7 Kettles)
10. In the Backseat
- Tue Oct 30, 2018 8:02 pm
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: Prince Album Poll 2018: #1 Purple Rain
- Replies: 33
- Views: 26754
Re: Prince Album Poll 2018
No problem Moonbeam. Glad to do it.
- Tue Oct 30, 2018 7:59 pm
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: Album Club Discussion #6: N.W.A.'s Straight Outta Compton
- Replies: 14
- Views: 15178
Re: Album Club Discussion #6: N.W.A.'s Straight Outta Compton
I really don't get this album (but I wish I did!). On paper, I understand why it's important, but when I listen to it I end up getting bored. I guess that's true of a lot of 80's and early 90's hip hip. It doesn't engage me like Kendrick, Kanye, Vince Staples or countless other rap albums from the ...
- Tue Oct 30, 2018 1:56 am
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: Album Club Discussion #6: N.W.A.'s Straight Outta Compton
- Replies: 14
- Views: 15178
Re: Album Club Discussion #6: N.W.A.'s Straight Outta Compton
I don't feel like I can comment on a lot of this album as a non-black, non-American and highly-privileged New Zealander. Fuck Tha Police is the only song that really feels relevant to my world, and that's mainly because of how applicable it is to the treatment of Maori and Pacific Islanders here (i...
- Sat Oct 27, 2018 9:07 pm
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: End of the decade is coming, predictions for top 5 EOD toppers?
- Replies: 17
- Views: 19562
Re: End of the decade is coming, predictions for top 5 EOD toppers?
Wow already close to the end of the decade. Damn this decade went by fast.
- Fri Oct 26, 2018 2:20 am
- Forum: Rank the tracks
- Topic: Rank the Tracks: The White Stripes' Elephant (2003)
- Replies: 17
- Views: 19538
Re: Rank the Tracks: The White Stripes' Elephant (2003)
01 | Seven Nation Army 08 | Ball and Biscuit 09 | The Hardest Button to Button 02 | Black Math 03 | There's No Home for You Here 05 | In the Cold, Cold Night 10 | Little Acorns 06 | I Want to Be the Boy to Warm Your Mother's Heart 11 | Hypnotize 04 | I Just Don't Know What to Do With Myself 13 | Gir...
- Thu Oct 25, 2018 1:14 am
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: Playlist: A Taste of Acclaimed Albums (Complete!)
- Replies: 114
- Views: 99245
Re: Playlist: A Taste of Acclaimed Albums (work in progress)
Good stuff Rob.
- Sat Oct 20, 2018 5:41 pm
- Forum: Rank the tracks
- Topic: Rank the Tracks: Amy Winehouse's Back to Black (2006)
- Replies: 17
- Views: 21379
Re: Rank the Tracks: Amy Winehouse's Back to Black (2006)
02 | You Know I'm No Good
01 | Rehab
05 | Back to Black
03 | Me & Mr Jones
06 | Love Is a Losing Game
04 | Just Friends
10 | He Can Only Hold Her
07 | Tears Dry on Their Own
09 | Some Unholy War
11 | Addicted
08 | Wake Up Alone
01 | Rehab
05 | Back to Black
03 | Me & Mr Jones
06 | Love Is a Losing Game
04 | Just Friends
10 | He Can Only Hold Her
07 | Tears Dry on Their Own
09 | Some Unholy War
11 | Addicted
08 | Wake Up Alone
- Sat Oct 20, 2018 5:36 pm
- Forum: Rank the tracks
- Topic: Rank the Tracks: Frank Ocean's Channel Orange
- Replies: 34
- Views: 70029
Re: Rank the Tracks: Frank Ocean's Channel Orange
10. Pyramids
2. Thinkin Bout You
7. Super Rich Kids
5. Sweet Life
11. Lost
4. Sierra Leone
13. Monks
15. Pink Matter
16. Forrest Gump
9. Crack Rock
8. Pilot Jones
14. Bad Religion
12. White
17. End
1. Start
3. Fertilizer
6. Not Just Money
2. Thinkin Bout You
7. Super Rich Kids
5. Sweet Life
11. Lost
4. Sierra Leone
13. Monks
15. Pink Matter
16. Forrest Gump
9. Crack Rock
8. Pilot Jones
14. Bad Religion
12. White
17. End
1. Start
3. Fertilizer
6. Not Just Money
- Sat Oct 20, 2018 5:31 pm
- Forum: Rank the tracks
- Topic: Rank the Tracks: Kanye West's The College Dropout (2004)
- Replies: 22
- Views: 49310
Re: Rank the Tracks: Kanye West's The College Dropout (2004)
07 | Jesus Walks 04 | All Falls Down 19 | Through the Wire 12 | Slow Jamz 09 | Get Em High 06 | Spaceship 18 | Two Words 21 | Last Call 20 | Family Business 02 | We Don't Care 15 | School Spirit 08 | Never Let Me Down 13 | Breathe In Breathe Out 05 | I'll Fly Away 10 | Workout Plan 11 | The New Work...
- Sat Oct 13, 2018 3:54 am
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: The AMF Top Songs of All Time 2018 Edition: Results
- Replies: 613
- Views: 485597
Re: The AMF Top Songs of All Time 2018 Edition: Results
I had it at 1234 on my extended list. It's a good song just not one of my favorite PE songs.Jirin wrote:
Am I the biggest non-Kanye rap fan on this forum? Surprised nobody else listed Don't Believe The Hype. I've never had a rap album in my top 10 but have them in my top 20...
- Fri Oct 12, 2018 4:13 am
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: 2019 Nominees - Rock and Roll Hall of Fame
- Replies: 77
- Views: 69279
Re: 2019 Nominees - Rock and Roll Hall of Fame
Are the votes for Stevie Nicks not based a little too much on Fleetwood Mac? I mean, she had solo success sure, but I doubt that was enough to even be considered if Fleetwood Mac never existed. And she is already in for that act. Personally, this group doesn't do much for me. Only one act I genuine...
- Thu Oct 11, 2018 4:21 am
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: 2019 Nominees - Rock and Roll Hall of Fame
- Replies: 77
- Views: 69279
Re: 2019 Nominees - Rock and Roll Hall of Fame
Are the votes for Stevie Nicks not based a little too much on Fleetwood Mac? I mean, she had solo success sure, but I doubt that was enough to even be considered if Fleetwood Mac never existed. And she is already in for that act. Personally, this group doesn't do much for me. Only one act I genuine...
- Wed Oct 10, 2018 4:52 am
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: What Will Top AM's Albums and Songs lists for 2018?
- Replies: 12
- Views: 13783
Re: What Will Top AM's Albums and Songs lists for 2018?
Also, can someone explain the appeal of the song "This is America"? The popularity of it's music video doesn't make it a better song. As for songs, I agree with anyone else who said that "This Is America" and "Make Me Feel" will nab the top 2 spots. I think "This ...
- Wed Oct 10, 2018 4:49 am
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: 2019 Nominees - Rock and Roll Hall of Fame
- Replies: 77
- Views: 69279
Re: 2019 Nominees - Rock and Roll Hall of Fame
Kraftwerk better get in.
- Wed Oct 03, 2018 3:52 am
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: The AMF Top Songs of All Time 2018 Edition: Results
- Replies: 613
- Views: 485597
Re: The AMF Top Songs of All Time 2018 Edition: Results
Higher? Lower?StevieFan13 wrote:I did not expect We Are the World to finish there!
- Sun Sep 30, 2018 6:17 am
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: The AMF Top Songs of All Time 2018 Edition: Results
- Replies: 613
- Views: 485597
Re: The AMF Top Songs of All Time 2018 Edition: Results
To Dan wherever you are:
- Fri Sep 28, 2018 2:54 am
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: Prince Album Poll 2018: #1 Purple Rain
- Replies: 33
- Views: 26754
Re: Prince Album Poll 2018
Count me in of course. i already work on it. I'm in, I already send you the mail. I hope there are more polls about the discography of artists. Thank you so both much for your lists! I'll participate as well. I'm not proclaiming to be the biggest Prince fan so no way I've listened to all or most of...
- Thu Sep 27, 2018 7:58 pm
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: Prince Album Poll 2018: #1 Purple Rain
- Replies: 33
- Views: 26754
Re: Prince Album Poll 2018
Wow already got em riled up. This is going to be good.
- Thu Sep 27, 2018 4:03 am
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: Prince Album Poll 2018: #1 Purple Rain
- Replies: 33
- Views: 26754
Re: Prince Album Poll 2018
Purple Rain v. 1999 v. Sign O' The Times.
Who will come out on top?
Who will come out on top?
- Tue Sep 25, 2018 3:39 am
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: The AMF Top Songs of All Time 2018 Edition: Results
- Replies: 613
- Views: 485597
Re: The AMF Top Songs of All Time 2018 Edition: Results
This is fine. You're doing great. Just giving us a little tease. I think it works great like this. Keeps us in suspense.Sweepstakes Ron wrote:I’ve been going pretty slow lately, but I’ll try to pick things up for the next couple of days.
- Thu Sep 13, 2018 10:37 pm
- Forum: 1980s
- Topic: Pitchfork - The 200 Best Albums of the 1980s
- Replies: 43
- Views: 61177
Re: Pitchfork - The 200 Best Albums of the 1980s
Michael's sister at #8 alone invalidates this list. yikes So where should it be? It's a great album. Are you saying it shouldn't be on the list at all or further down? Based on his previous posts, he's not a fan of anyone in particular named Jackson (Samuel L., maybe). Given that and the "yike...
- Thu Sep 13, 2018 5:48 pm
- Forum: 1980s
- Topic: Pitchfork - The 200 Best Albums of the 1980s
- Replies: 43
- Views: 61177
Re: Pitchfork - The 200 Best Albums of the 1980s
So where should it be? It's a great album. Are you saying it shouldn't be on the list at all or further down?filmman wrote:Michael's sister at #8 alone invalidates this list. yikes
- Tue Sep 11, 2018 7:25 pm
- Forum: 1980s
- Topic: Pitchfork - The 200 Best Albums of the 1980s
- Replies: 43
- Views: 61177
Re: Pitchfork - The 200 Best Albums of the 1980s
1999 is Prince's best album of the decade. ;) If anything the list could use MORE Prince. Controversy , Parade , and Lovesexy all belong. We'll agree to disagree there. While I've never seen a greater live performer in my lifetime, always been a touch underwhelmed by Prince on album. Wildly creativ...
- Sat Sep 08, 2018 7:13 pm
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: Rest in Peace Mac Miller
- Replies: 2
- Views: 3482
Re: Rest in Peace Mac Miller
A fan of The Divine Feminine. Another one way too young: XXXTenacion, Avicii, and now Mac.
- Thu Aug 30, 2018 4:22 am
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: The AMF Top Songs of All Time 2018 Edition
- Replies: 516
- Views: 394702
Re: The AMF Top Songs of All Time 2018 Edition
Take your time man. Nothing is more important than your health. We'll be fine until you are ready.Sweepstakes Ron wrote:You know what, looking at spreadsheets hurts my eyes too much to get this done when I promised. September 15 is the day, and no takebacks. And who knows, maybe it will be ready even sooner.
- Fri Aug 10, 2018 4:56 am
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: Albums of 2018
- Replies: 228
- Views: 288391
Re: Albums of 2018
Janelle Monae - Dirty Computer 6,5 A lack of madness. Some great parts on good songs (the choruses especially), but I don't know why, I waited for the songs to go wild all through the album without it coming, a little bit frustrating. Had similar feelings about that album. It's my least favorite of...