Search found 1545 matches
- Mon Jan 01, 2018 3:31 am
- Forum: Rank the tracks
- Topic: Rank the Tracks: The White Stripes' White Blood Cells (2001)
- Replies: 13
- Views: 19230
Re: Rank the Tracks: The White Stripes' White Blood Cells (2001)
I love this album for its straightforwardness and innocence. It's just too bad the album takes a nosedive in the last quarter. 07 | The Union Forever 09 | We're Going to Be Friends 03 | I'm Finding It Harder to Be a Gentleman 04 | Fell in Love with a Girl 02 | Hotel Yorba 01 | Dead Leaves and the Di...
- Sat Dec 30, 2017 6:35 am
- Forum: EOY 2017
- Topic: EOY 2017 - Dead End Hip Hop (US)
- Replies: 0
- Views: 4565
EOY 2017 - Dead End Hip Hop (US)
Dead End Hip Hop, or DEHH for short, is a hip-hop channel on YouTube, based in Atlanta, Georgia. Four (or five) guys have great discussions, including free-form "reviews," which is really different from any other music critic channel I can think of. Moreover, what really makes them special...
- Tue Dec 26, 2017 9:29 pm
- Forum: EOY 2017
- Topic: EOY 2017 - TheNeedleDrop (USA)
- Replies: 4
- Views: 7006
Re: EOY 2017 - TheNeedleDrop (USA)
Thanks so much panam! Glad to see someone else who follows the melon on this forum.
- Thu Dec 21, 2017 6:46 pm
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: My true, honest feelings on why I enjoy "Bodak Yellow" and "XO Tour Llif3"
- Replies: 13
- Views: 7388
Re: My true, honest feelings on why I enjoy "Bodak Yellow" and "XO Tour Llif3"
Fancy > Bodak Yellow
I find "Bodak" boring. At least "Fancy" has a ridiculously catchy hook.
I find "Bodak" boring. At least "Fancy" has a ridiculously catchy hook.
- Wed Dec 20, 2017 4:33 am
- Forum: Poll creations
- Topic: Why is Kendrick Lamar’s ”DAMN.” in the top of every eoy list?
- Replies: 42
- Views: 137555
Re: Why is Kendrick Lamar’s ”DAMN.” in the top of every eoy list?
Wow, one of BleuPanda's last posts, about being too close to the fire right now and we need to let time pass, was really convincing. I was going to go on a rant about how 2017 just might be a bad year (similar to 1974 and 1996), but now I'm good. Also want to commend the good thoughts from everyone ...
- Sun Dec 17, 2017 10:28 pm
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: The "De-boomerfication" of acclaimedmusic.
- Replies: 24
- Views: 16930
Re: The "De-boomerfication" of acclaimedmusic.
But does that mean that they have to be the end-all of anything music? Is it really necessary to lazily credit them for inventing a lot of stuff they didn't? Does everything they have done to be seen as a masterstroke? The Beatles tend to attract some kind of weird uncritical thinking, as if they n...
- Fri Dec 15, 2017 6:18 am
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: Albums of 2017
- Replies: 302
- Views: 203693
Re: Albums of 2017
This new N.E.R.D. comeback album, No_one Ever Really Dies... you MUST hear it. Don't miss out!
(If anyone is unfamiliar with N.E.R.D., you can expect to hear funky, danceable, and non-standard pop fusion.)
(If anyone is unfamiliar with N.E.R.D., you can expect to hear funky, danceable, and non-standard pop fusion.)
- Wed Dec 13, 2017 12:51 am
- Forum: Rank the tracks
- Topic: Rank the Tracks: Stevie Wonder's Songs in the Key of Life (1976)
- Replies: 14
- Views: 22560
Re: Rank the Tracks: Stevie Wonder's Songs in the Key of Life (1976)
With all the aplomb and grandeur that pop music can muster, Stevie Wonder paints, in stunning detail and passion, a beautiful world for humanity, full of love and life. Even while warning us of this world's unattainability, Stevie dares us to strive and reach it, and we can't help but to take him up...
- Tue Dec 12, 2017 4:54 am
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: BleuPanda's current listening topic
- Replies: 38
- Views: 17755
Re: Currently (re)listening to the full discographies of my favorite artists
I looked through your bolded songs, and in the 2010s I am glad to see "Raging Lung" and "Surgeon."
- Mon Dec 11, 2017 6:11 am
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: Overlooked Songs 2: Round 1 Week 3
- Replies: 32
- Views: 22372
Re: Overlooked Songs 2: Round 1 Week 3
Mick Jagger - Memo from Turner
Wolf Parade - I'll Believe in Anything
The Smiths - I Know It's Over
Frida Hyvonen - Dirty Dancing
The Dream Academy - Life in a Northern Town
Cerrone - Supernature
Janelle Monae - Dance Apocalyptic
Bill Withers - Grandma's Hands
I rushed my choices this week.
Wolf Parade - I'll Believe in Anything
The Smiths - I Know It's Over
Frida Hyvonen - Dirty Dancing
The Dream Academy - Life in a Northern Town
Cerrone - Supernature
Janelle Monae - Dance Apocalyptic
Bill Withers - Grandma's Hands
I rushed my choices this week.
- Tue Dec 05, 2017 4:46 am
- Forum: EOY 2017
- Topic: EOY 2017 - Popcrush (US)
- Replies: 8
- Views: 12589
Re: EOY 2017 - Popcrush (US)
I am very interested in what will be the next South Korean song to make AM. PSY to me doesn't seem truly representative of the trending wave of KPop, since PSY isn't popular in Korea, so the next song in a way will truly mark the rise of KPop.
I say all this because I see BTS in this list...
I say all this because I see BTS in this list...
- Tue Dec 05, 2017 4:39 am
- Forum: EOY 2017
- Topic: EOY 2017 - Time (US)
- Replies: 3
- Views: 7958
Re: EOY 2017 - Time (US)
SZA is (surprisingly) doing very well in the lists so far. I like the album, so no complaints.
- Thu Nov 30, 2017 6:33 am
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: Overlooked Songs 2: Round 1 Week 2
- Replies: 43
- Views: 29816
Re: Overlooked Songs 2: Round 1 Week 2
More tough matches! It killed me to pick Grimes over the Joubert Singers (When will they get easier?) I will probably refrain from descriptions until favorites solidify, sometime in the top 64. I can say "Stranger in Moscow" was my favorite discovery. Jimi Hendrix - Stone Free The Books - ...
- Wed Nov 29, 2017 8:57 pm
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: One Year Later: Your New Favorites from 2016
- Replies: 8
- Views: 5059
Re: One Year Later: Your New Favorites from 2016
Great idea for a thread! My main positive changes in Albums: 5 -> 1 | Kero Kero Bonito | Bonito Generation [electropop/J-hop] 13 -> 5 | Noname | Telefone [jazz rap/peaceful rap] 10 -> 8 | Danny Brown | Atrocity Exhibition [experimental hip-hop] NEW (10) | YG | Still Brazy [gangsta rap] NEW (17) | De...
- Wed Nov 29, 2017 6:07 am
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: 60th Grammy Nominations
- Replies: 5
- Views: 3951
Re: 60th Grammy Nominations
My preferred winner [prediction] Record of the year: Redbone / Humble. [Redbone] Album of the year: DAMN. [ DAMN. ] Song of the year: Despacito [1-800-273-8255] Best new artist: SZA [Alessia Cara / Lil Uzi Vert] Great year for hip-hop. The SOTY nominees feel so weird for the Grammys. An astounding n...
- Tue Nov 28, 2017 6:09 am
- Forum: Rank the tracks
- Topic: Rank the Tracks: Coldplay's A Rush of Blood to the Head (2002)
- Replies: 18
- Views: 36723
Re: Rank the Tracks: Coldplay's A Rush of Blood to the Head (2002)
05 | Clocks
02 | In My Place
07 | Green Eyes
03 | God Put a Smile upon Your Face
08 | Warning Sign
06 | Daylight
04 | The Scientist
09 | A Whisper
01 | Politik
10 | A Rush of Blood to the Head
11 | Amsterdam
02 | In My Place
07 | Green Eyes
03 | God Put a Smile upon Your Face
08 | Warning Sign
06 | Daylight
04 | The Scientist
09 | A Whisper
01 | Politik
10 | A Rush of Blood to the Head
11 | Amsterdam
- Mon Nov 27, 2017 4:09 am
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: Overlooked Songs 2: Round 1 Week 1
- Replies: 57
- Views: 37784
Re: Overlooked Songs 2: Round 1 Week 1
^^^ Good points. "Neighborhood #1" is favored to win. I'll root for the underdogs.
- Thu Nov 23, 2017 10:03 pm
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: Overlooked Songs 2: Round 1 Week 1
- Replies: 57
- Views: 37784
Re: Overlooked Songs 2: Round 1 Week 1
Neil Young - Cowgirl in the Sand Wham! - Careless Whisper NEU! - Hallogallo Brian Eno - Baby's On Fire Pulp - This is Hardcore HAIM - The Wire Tori Amos - Cornflake Girl Arcade Fire - Neighborhood #1 (Tunnels) Matchups were really bad for me. Neu! - "Hallogallo" was a very nice discovery. ...
- Sun Nov 19, 2017 10:52 pm
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: 6000 Songs: Sex Pistols - Anarchy in the UK
- Replies: 10
- Views: 6979
Re: 6000 Songs: Sex Pistols - Anarchy in the UK
I don't really understand how punk is considered "non-technical." That whole label is pretty much based on the Ramones and the Sex Pistols. Most of the most other acclaimed punk artists have a lot of technical ability. The Clash are pretty damn technical, and so are the Dead Kennedys and B...
- Fri Nov 17, 2017 12:19 am
- Forum: Rank the tracks
- Topic: Rank the Tracks: Tom Waits' Rain Dogs (1985)
- Replies: 17
- Views: 29239
Re: Rank the Tracks: Tom Waits' Rain Dogs (1985)
A completely enveloping album. The vocals, the instrumental choices and the lyrics build on each other to create a world in your mind. Sounds like the world in Philip Pullman's Ruby in the Smoke . Also some great songs. I like listening to this album when I feel down in the dumps; the album makes me...
- Wed Nov 15, 2017 11:07 pm
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: Overlooked Songs 2: Nominations
- Replies: 179
- Views: 105380
Re: Overlooked Songs 2: Nominations
The Dream Academy- Life in a Northern Town (4045) Nice pick! My family friend loves this song (specifically the Sugarland cover) and played it repeatedly when we traveled together a couple weeks ago, and I got into the song that way. (It was pretty much the only new song I really liked among his mu...
- Wed Nov 15, 2017 4:40 am
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: It has happened! Really!!
- Replies: 132
- Views: 102100
Re: It has happened! Really!!
My first unheard 10: 484 | The Breeders | Last Splash 485 | Dinosaur Jr. | You're Living All Over Me 486 | Neil Young | On the Beach 487 | Bloc Party | Silent Alarm 488 | Tori Amos } Little Earthquakes 489 | David Bowie | Scary Monsters (And Super Creeps) 490 | PJ Harvey | Dry 491 | Captain Beefhear...
- Mon Nov 13, 2017 7:10 pm
- Forum: Films, Movies, Motion Pictures...
- Topic: Films of the 1980s: Top 150 movies of 1980s FINAL RESULTS
- Replies: 44
- Views: 40213
Re: Films of the 1980s: Top 150 movies of 1980s FINAL RESULTS
I'm actaully more surprised the low ranking of The Last Crusade (is it so much worse than The Raiders of Lost Ark?). Of course for example Back to the Future part II didn't even qualify. I agree. For me these two films are pretty much on par with each other. The action in Lost Ark is better, but th...
- Sun Nov 12, 2017 8:22 pm
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: It has happened! Really!!
- Replies: 132
- Views: 102100
Re: It has happened! Really!!
Hooray! Looks fantastic so far Henrik!
- Sat Nov 11, 2017 5:18 am
- Forum: Films, Movies, Motion Pictures...
- Topic: Films of the 1980s: Top 150 movies of 1980s FINAL RESULTS
- Replies: 44
- Views: 40213
Re: Films of the 1980s: Top 150 movies of 1980s FINAL RESULTS
Hopefully I'm getting this right *ahem* : "We're not crashing, we're fallinnnnggggg!!!" Something like that. I thiiiiink that was Temple of Doom. If so, that should have been the quote ;) I can't hate this movie. It is kind of dumb, but I love watching it with my family, especially my sist...
- Fri Nov 10, 2017 11:01 pm
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: The Beatles 3000
- Replies: 1
- Views: 1707
Re: The Beatles 3000
Oh man, this brought tears to my eyes. It broke the line of believability around a minute-thirty, when it started talking about winning a football match, etc. But still, very entertaining.
- Fri Nov 10, 2017 12:38 am
- Forum: Films, Movies, Motion Pictures...
- Topic: Films of the 1980s: Top 150 movies of 1980s FINAL RESULTS
- Replies: 44
- Views: 40213
Re: Films of the 1980s: Top 150 movies of 1980s FINAL RESULTS
Great rollout, Petri! As usual I have only seen a few of these. I'm happy about Laputa! I'm thinking Raiders of the Lost Ark and My Neighbor Totoro are probably my favorites from this decade.
Thanks to BonnieLaurel too for these quotes.
Thanks to BonnieLaurel too for these quotes.
- Tue Nov 07, 2017 7:25 am
- Forum: Rank the tracks
- Topic: Rank the Tracks: Stevie Wonder's Innervisions (1973)
- Replies: 29
- Views: 38761
Re: Rank the Tracks: Stevie Wonder's Innervisions (1973)
On listening again, this album flows pretty well. Consistent album (for me all tracks besides "Jesus Children" are at least 7/10), but I feel very strongly that Songs in the Key of Life eats this album for breakfast. 02 | Visions 03 | Living for the City 04 | Golden Lady 01 | Too High 05 |...
- Mon Nov 06, 2017 1:16 am
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: Albums of 2017
- Replies: 302
- Views: 203693
Re: Albums of 2017
Hiya, here's my top 15 so far. I'm still planning to hear a few more projects before the EOY poll. Besides my top 5, anything can happen. 1 | Paramore | After Laughter 2 | Feist | Pleasure 3 | Kendrick Lamar | DAMN. 4 | IDLES | Brutalism 5 | Neil Cicierega | Mouth Moods 6 | Lorde | Melodrama 7 | Alg...
- Sun Nov 05, 2017 4:23 pm
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: Fever Ray - Plunge
- Replies: 9
- Views: 5527
Re: Fever Ray - Plunge
I really wanted to love this project. I have my reservations about the album as a whole. But I highly recommend at least one listen of this thing. Would probably be one of the weirdest things you'll hear all year. I can pull out at least two great tracks: "Wanna Sip" and "Red Trails.&...
- Fri Nov 03, 2017 5:51 am
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: Songs and Albums of 2009 Poll
- Replies: 75
- Views: 55365
Re: Songs and Albums of 2009 Poll
Fun fact: this was the year that I "discovered" the radio (so basically the point when I started finding new music). Then I got obsessed with Billboard. However, I do have a bit of a retrospective view eight years later (thus the high placement of "My Girls"). Songs: 1 | Uncle Kr...
- Thu Nov 02, 2017 4:28 pm
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: Oct 30, 2017 - Album of the Week - Young Rascals - Groovin'
- Replies: 21
- Views: 11063
Re: Oct 30, 2017 - Album of the Week - Young Rascals - Groovin'
Hymie, would you say you love this album? This would seem like a waste of time if the recommender does not even love the album. On my scale, a 7/10 means you like the album a lot, but wouldn't say you love it. Going into the album, I had heard the title track, which I consider a fantastic song. Seei...
- Wed Nov 01, 2017 6:39 pm
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: Women in Music All-Time Lists - Submissions (Artist Deadline March 18)
- Replies: 219
- Views: 150333
Re: Women in Music All-Time Lists - Submissions (Until December 31)
For Sleater-Kinney, do we vote for Carrie, Corin and Janet individually, or together? Same question applies to groups like Fleetwood Mac, Heart and ABBA.
- Wed Nov 01, 2017 6:22 pm
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: Songs and Albums of 2009 Poll
- Replies: 75
- Views: 55365
Re: Songs and Albums of 2009 Poll
I've started listening to the songs to prepare for my decade ballot. My favorite discovery is The Shins - New Slang, though the album it comes off of is not as lovely as that single track.
- Tue Oct 24, 2017 9:31 pm
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: AMF Favorite Albums of All-Time -- RESULTS
- Replies: 764
- Views: 1007078
Re: AMF Favorite Albums of All-Time -- RESULTS
You guys had some great statistics. Jackson already said this, and I also noticed it right away: the divide between Green Day and Bjork. My number one album was Dookie; I am no stranger to this phenomenon. One of my friends really liked Bjork, and that was the main reason I really tried getting int...
- Sat Oct 21, 2017 9:36 pm
- Forum: ALL TIME
- Topic: The Telegraph (UK) - 50 amazing albums you've probably never heard (2017)
- Replies: 9
- Views: 9466
Re: The Telegraph (UK) - 50 amazing albums you've probably never heard (2017)
Nice shoutout to Noname's Telefone.
- Sat Oct 21, 2017 4:27 am
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: AMF Favorite Albums of All-Time -- Prediction Thread
- Replies: 242
- Views: 140097
Re: AMF Favorite Albums of All-Time -- Prediction Thread
I'll predict no album gets more than 60 votes.
The highest number of votes will probably go to one of the Beatles' albums...? Or possibly OK Computer...
The highest number of votes will probably go to one of the Beatles' albums...? Or possibly OK Computer...
- Sat Oct 21, 2017 4:23 am
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: AMF Favorite Albums of All-Time -- RESULTS
- Replies: 764
- Views: 1007078
Re: AMF Favorite Albums of All-Time -- RESULTS
Number of points = 100 - [square root(18.5*Placement-1)] I think the points seem pretty close. Especially at these altitudes, I would expect the albums to have more significant gaps between. There are only 38 points between Funeral and Born to Run , and only 34 points between Born to Run and Kid A ....
- Fri Oct 20, 2017 9:29 pm
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: Official Taylor Swift Hype Thread
- Replies: 15
- Views: 9927
Re: Official Taylor Swift Hype Thread
basically a CRJ song, but Carly is a bit more compelling.
Not bad though. I probably prefer it to the first two tracks that have come from this album.
Not bad though. I probably prefer it to the first two tracks that have come from this album.
- Thu Oct 19, 2017 8:13 pm
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: AMF Favorite Albums of All-Time -- Prediction Thread
- Replies: 242
- Views: 140097
Re: AMF Favorite Albums of All-Time -- Prediction Thread
Let's try this:
15. Born to Run
14. Kid A
13. Nevermind
12. White Album
11. Highway 61 Revisited
10. London Calling
9. Dark Side of the Moon
8. Abbey Road
7. Sgt. Pepper
6. Pet Sounds
5. Ziggy Stardust
4. Funeral
3. TVUAN
2. Revolver
1. OK Computer
15. Born to Run
14. Kid A
13. Nevermind
12. White Album
11. Highway 61 Revisited
10. London Calling
9. Dark Side of the Moon
8. Abbey Road
7. Sgt. Pepper
6. Pet Sounds
5. Ziggy Stardust
4. Funeral
3. TVUAN
2. Revolver
1. OK Computer
- Wed Oct 18, 2017 6:10 pm
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: AMF Favorite Albums of All-Time -- Prediction Thread
- Replies: 242
- Views: 140097
Re: AMF Favorite Albums of All-Time -- Prediction Thread
Next five: Innervisions Rubber Soul Kid A Doolittle Born to Run Three albums I wish I had placed lower on my ballot: Is This It, Kid A, Rubber Soul But shouldn't our ballots just be our honest opinions rather than an attempt to influence the results? I think I kinda was dishonest with myself is wha...
- Wed Oct 18, 2017 5:03 am
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: Hall of Acclaim 2016 and 2017!!
- Replies: 107
- Views: 67961
Re: Hall of Acclaim 2016 and 2017!!
I feel a bit weird about only doing women, but I guess I'll do it just because I love lists so much. But I'm doing it on my terms, I'm going off of my personal opinion. Also, eventually decided to go with artist >=10 years old. Main: (debut year) 1. Paramore (2005) 2. Janelle Monae (2003) 3. Norah J...
- Wed Oct 18, 2017 4:15 am
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: AMF Favorite Albums of All-Time -- Prediction Thread
- Replies: 242
- Views: 140097
Re: AMF Favorite Albums of All-Time -- Prediction Thread
Next five:
Innervisions
Rubber Soul
Kid A
Doolittle
Born to Run
Three albums I wish I had placed lower on my ballot: Is This It, Kid A, Rubber Soul
Innervisions
Rubber Soul
Kid A
Doolittle
Born to Run
Three albums I wish I had placed lower on my ballot: Is This It, Kid A, Rubber Soul
- Tue Oct 17, 2017 9:58 pm
- Forum: Rank the tracks
- Topic: Rank the Tracks: Kendrick Lamar's To Pimp a Butterfly (2015)
- Replies: 17
- Views: 38531
Re: Rank the Tracks: Kendrick Lamar's To Pimp a Butterfly (2015)
Stronger set of songs than on good kid, m.A.A.d. city . My strong familiarity with this album makes it one of the easier albums for me to rank. 9/10: 08 | For Sale? (Interlude) 03 | King Kunta 06 | u 11 | How Much a Dollar Cost 02 | For Free? (Interlude) 04 | Institutionalized 8/10: 15 | i 16 | Mort...
- Sun Oct 15, 2017 4:49 pm
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: AM demographics poll 2017 - genders
- Replies: 35
- Views: 19376
Re: AM demographics poll 2017 - genders
I find it hilarious that netjade seemed to troll on purpose about gender.
We should do 10 hottest men in music again XD
We should do 10 hottest men in music again XD
- Sun Oct 15, 2017 5:31 am
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: AMF Favorite Albums of All-Time -- Prediction Thread
- Replies: 242
- Views: 140097
Re: AMF Favorite Albums of All-Time -- Prediction Thread
Hurray for both of Stevie Wonder's big ones breaking into the top 35! Just as surprised as everyone about 4 Radiohead albums, and of course Let It Bleed being the top Stones pick, though it is my personal fave (the only Stones album I voted for). I suck at this prediction game, I can't ever get more...
- Sun Oct 15, 2017 2:08 am
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: Music of R&B: Finals
- Replies: 30
- Views: 16160
Re: Music of R&B: Finals
Purple Rain
Superstition
Superstition
- Sun Oct 15, 2017 2:01 am
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: St. Vincent - MASSEDUCTION
- Replies: 24
- Views: 23024
Re: St. Vincent - MASSEDUCTION
The title is amazing. I can say that much for now.
- Thu Oct 12, 2017 6:57 pm
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: AMF Favorite Albums of All-Time -- Prediction Thread
- Replies: 242
- Views: 140097
Re: AMF Favorite Albums of All-Time -- Prediction Thread
This is a great pop album. Better than Like a Virgin and Like a Prayer in my opinion.Henry wrote:Madonna - True Blue (189, 1398, 722)
- Thu Oct 12, 2017 5:25 am
- Forum: Music, Music, Music...
- Topic: AMF Favorite Albums of All-Time -- Prediction Thread
- Replies: 242
- Views: 140097
Re: AMF Favorite Albums of All-Time -- Prediction Thread
And now we enter the hallowed, sparsely populated halls of the albums most of us love. The first three to crack 38 votes are Wish You Were Here , Low and Bridge Over Troubled Water . I am surprised that Hunky Dory is beating Low , and that Forever Changes is doing so well, even given its previous po...